There were 74 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in PDI April 2021

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Moored
Sheila Crisp – Honour
A Grade Open Projected

Speeding along 4028
Martie Labuschagne – Honour
A Grade Open Projected

Many Faces Of Buddha
Raymond Chapman – Honour
A Grade Open Projected

Moreton Bay Fig
Raymond Chapman – Honour
A Grade Open Projected

Reaching Skyward
Joan Cheeseman – Honour
A Grade Open Projected

Take Me Back
Sharon Smith – Honour
A Grade Open Projected

Incoming Storm
John Quixley – Honour
A Grade Open Projected

Newtons Apple Tree Trinity College
Glenn Rossiter – Honour
A Grade Open Projected

Incoming
Sharon Smith – Honour
A Grade Open Projected

971 Letting Off Steam
Peter O’Brien – Honour
A Grade Open Projected

Looking Out
Peter O’Brien – Honour
A Grade Open Projected

Surfer boy
Douglas Gray – Honour
A Grade Open Projected

Phillip Island Flyover
Caryn Alner – Honour
A Grade Open Projected

Straddie Dead Ahead
Michael Stefanini – Honour
A Grade Open Projected

Late afternoon catch 9765
Martie Labuschagne – Honour
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Lucky Find
Joan Cheeseman – Honour
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Butterfly
John Balaam – Honour
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Feeding Time
Jeanne Balaam – Honour
A Grade Set Subject Projected

At Ground Level
Peter Simmonds – Honour
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Bath Time
Pierre Boudib – Honour
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Single Scarlet Myzomela
Michael Stefanini – Honour
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Bosom Buddies
Gerry Allen – Honour
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Osprey with a Striped Scat Catch
Peter O’Brien – Honour
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Green tree frog
Anita Blaker – Honour
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Pretty Face
Nick Clarke – Honour
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Turtle in Lake Eden
Robyn Paul – Honour
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

A Frosty Morning
Chris Landman – Honour
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Guarding the nest
Linda Landman – Honour
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Another World
Jill Smith – Honour
AB Grade Open Projected

The Empty Airport
Nick Clarke – Honour
AB Grade Open Projected

Afternoon Swim Chobe River
Jill Smith – Honour
AB Grade Open Projected

Port Arthur Coal Mine Barracks
Ken Cooke – Honour
AB Grade Open Projected

Horsing Around
Jill Smith – Honour
AB Grade Open Projected

Afternoon Stretch
Linda Landman – Honour
B Grade Open Projected

Gotcha
Linda Landman – Honour
B Grade Open Projected

DSC00845 Sunset
Clement Oliver – Honour
B Grade Open Projected

Bee eater call 07878
Stephan Labuschagne – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

Under the bridge
Weldon Thompson – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

Brisbane By Night
Joan Cheeseman – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

Circumnavigating the Dome
Jeanete Zanotto – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

About To Burst
John Balaam – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

Campari
John Balaam – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

Street Art
Jeanne Balaam – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

Shorncliffe Pier in oils
John Quixley – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

Old Ghan Bridge
Peter Simmonds – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

Aysgarth Falls Yorkshire
Glenn Rossiter – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

Down by the River
Pierre Boudib – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

Parking
Sharon Baker – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

Last of the Summer Sun
Gerry Allen – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

Abandoned
Gerry Allen – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

InThe Photo
Douglas Gray – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

The Ryder
Debbie Gray – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

Young Fan Dancer
Michael Stefanini – Merit
A Grade Open Projected

Mannikin posing 7969
Martie Labuschagne – Merit
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Breach
Raymond Chapman – Merit
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Thirsty
Jeanette Robertson – Merit
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Target Aquired
Sharon Smith – Merit
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Prehistoric
Gerry Allen – Merit
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Green Tree Frog
Peter Simmonds – Merit
A Grade Set Subject Projected

White Spider
Pierre Boudib – Merit
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Mother and Calf
Peter O’Brien – Merit
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Grasshoper
Douglas Gray – Merit
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Peacock
Debbie Gray – Merit
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Hiding In The Grass
Caryn Alner – Merit
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Populating my Kingdom
Caryn Alner – Merit
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Nature Always Finds A Way
Ken Cooke – Merit
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Thats Close Enough
Neil Dunn – Merit
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Black Beauty
Linda Landman – Merit
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Mount Coot tha lookout
Anita Blaker – Merit
AB Grade Open Projected

The Drying of Lake Eyre
Nick Clarke – Merit
AB Grade Open Projected

Wyaralong Dam
Robyn Paul – Merit
AB Grade Open Projected

Set the sky on fire
Chris Landman – Merit
B Grade Open Projected

Mine
Melisa Lehane – Merit
B Grade Open Projected

determination
Melisa Lehane – Merit
B Grade Open Projected